Home » Greater Cincinnati high school sports scores, Dec. 4-Dec. 10

Greater Cincinnati high school sports scores, Dec. 4-Dec. 10

The following results were provided by high school coaches or their representatives. Send results each night to prepsports@enquirer.com. Please submit Team or Athlete of the Week nominations by Monday morning for the previous week’s performances to mlaughman@enquirer.com.

More: Vote: Greater Cincinnati, Northern Kentucky high school athlete of the week, Dec. 4

More: Southwest Ohio leaps into a new gymnastics season. Here are top performers to watch

Dec. 4

Girls basketball

Winton Woods 38, Milford 33

Milford (2-2, 1-2 ECC): Chadwell 3 1 9, Smith 1 0 2, Crompton 3 0 7, McKenney 1 0 2, Shuluga 4 1 10, Langdon 0 1 1, Fight 1 0 2. Totals: 13 3 33.

Winton Woods (4-1, 3-0 ECC): Harmon 1 3 5, W. Davis 0 3 3, Prince 1 0 2, Trammell 4 2 10, Acoff 0 4 4, Campbell 2 2 6, Kesler 1 0 2, R. Davis 1 4 6. Totals: 10 18 38.

Halftime: T 13-13. 3-pointers: M 4 (Chadwell 2, Crompton, Shuluga), WW none.

Bishop Brossart 59, Pendleton County 36

Pendleton County (2-2): Verst 1 0 3, Ashcraft 5 7 17, Mayer 2 0 4, Thacker 1 0 2, Harper 2 0 4, Barlow 1 0 2, Spaulding 1 2 4. Totals: 13 9 36.

Bishop Brossart (3-0): Eviston 1 0 2, Guidugli 0 2 2, Kramer 5 2 13, L. Meyers 0 2 2, Z. Meyers 5 2 14, Shewmaker 1 7 9, Smith 5 0 11, Woosley 3 0 6. Totals: 20 16 59.

Halftime: BB 30-19. 3-pointers: BB 3 (Z. Meyers, Kramer), PC 1 (Verst).

Badin 51, Chaminade Julienne 43

Chaminade Julienne (2-1, 0-1 GCL Coed): Parker 5 0 11, Cain 3 0 6, Bush 4 5 14, Haywood 6 0 12. Totals: 18 5 43.

Badin (1-2, 1-0 GCL Coed): Pate 4 3 13, Cosgrove 5 0 14, Mulcare 0 2 2, Kollstedt 3 0 7, Even 2 6 10, Weber 2 0 5. Totals: 16 11 51.

Halftime: CJ 26-23. 3-pointers: B 8 (Cosgrove 4, Pate 2, Kollstedt, Weber), CJ 2 (Bush, Parker).

Woodward 65, Western Hills 12

Woodward (4-2, 2-0 CMAC): Gee 5 7 17, Adams 6 4 16, Cloud 7 1 15, Bray 3 0 6, Hill 3 2 8, Terrell 0 1 1, Ferrell 1 0 2. Totals: 25 15 65.

Western Hills (1-4, 1-2 CMAC): Kennebrew 0 1 1, Sanders 2 0 4, Davis 0 2 2, Sims-Martin 1 1 3, Reed-Boyd 1 0 2. Totals: 4 4 12.

Halftime: W 55-8. 3-pointers: W none, WH none.

Aiken 42, Shroder 24

Aiken (3-1): Allen 11 2 28, Robinson 2 2 7, Mathis 1 0 3, Woods 1 0 2, Cogar 1 0 2. Totals: 16 4 42.

Shroder (0-4): Calloway 5 1 11, Knowles 5 1 13. Totals: 10 2 24.

Halftime: A 20-5. 3-pointers: A 6 (Allen 4, Robinson, Mathis), S 2 (Knowles 2).

West Clermont 45, Lebanon 42

West Clermont (4-0, 3-0 ECC): Hale 3 0 6, Fender 3 1 9, Riffle 3 1 8, Schmidt 2 0 4, Rodriguez 5 1 11, Lowe 0 1 1, Collins 2 0 6. Totals: 18 4 45.

Halftime: WC 24-20. 3-pointers: WC 5 (Fender 2, Collins 2, Riffle).

Walnut Hills 50, Turpin 40

Walnut Hills (4-1, 2-1 ECC): Partridge 2 2 6, Hayes-Bogle 1 3 5, Ross 4 2 11, Leggett 7 6 21, Hawkins 2 2 7. Totals: 16 15 50.

Halftime: T 21-19. 3-pointers: WH 3 (Ross, Leggett, Hawkins).

Northwest 38, Lockland 26

Northwest (3-1): Brown 6 3 15, Campbell 1 1 3, Leonard 5 2 12, Lear 2 1 5, Coleman 1 1 3. Totals: 15 8 38.

Halftime: N 18-9. 3-pointers: N none.

Waynesville 56, Wilmington 38

Waynesville (5-0): Berrey 3 0 9, Bunch 2 2 6, Cordery 0 1 1, Greely 4 1 9, See 5 3 13, Stephensen 3 3 10, Whitaker 3 1 8. Totals: 20 11 56.

Halftime: Wa 38-15. 3-pointers: Wa 5 (Berrey 3, Stephensen, Whitaker).

Dayton 51, Villa Madonna 49

Dayton (2-2): Jimenez 7 2 19, Smith 4 2 12, Hull 4 0 8, Sparks 2 1 6, Lau. Holt 1 0 2, Lac. Holt 1 0 2. Totals: 20 5 51.

3-pointers: D 6 (Jimenez 3, Smith 2, Sparks).

Seton 43, Fenwick 23

Kings 67, Anderson 29

Loveland 50, Little Miami 47

Mount Healthy 37, Withrow 21

CHCA 59, Cincinnati Christian 22

Girls swimming

Oak Hills d. Mercy McAuley

200MR– Oak Hills, 2:09.03; 200 free– Getz (OH) 2:23.47; 200IM– Charles (OH) 2:26.49; 50 free– Serafin (MM) 28.36; 100 fly– Serafin (MM) 1:09.15; 100 free– Charles (OH) 58.41; 500 free– Hageman (OH) 6:17.56; 200FR– Oak Hills, 1:58.60; 100 back– Hlebak (MM) 1:08.38; 100 breast– Getz (OH) 1:19.60; 400FR– Oak Hills, 4:19.55.

Boys bowling

Lebanon 2791, Milford 2512

Leaders: Ray (M) 476, Hollon (L) 458.

Records: L 3-0 (1-0 ECC), M 1-1 (0-1 ECC).

East Clinton 2535, Bethel-Tate 1925

Leaders: Runk (EC) 447, Pryor (BT) 366.

Records: EC 4-0 (4-0 SBAAC), BT 2-3 (2-2 SBAAC).

Oak Hills 2823, Mason 2572

Leaders: Iles (OH) 501.

Records: OH 2-0 (1-0 GMC), M 1-1 (0-1 GMC).

Reading 2575, Wyoming 1857

Leaders: Frank (R) 482, Gragston (W) 346.

Records: R 3-0 (3-0 CHL), W 0-1 (0-1 CHL).

West Clermont 2570, Little Miami 2165

Leaders: Lack (WC) 417.

Records: WC 2-1 (1-0 ECC), LM 0-2 (0-1 ECC).

Anderson 2940, Loveland 2781

Leaders: Copley (A) 485, Kersten (L) 474.

Records: A 4-0 (1-0 ECC), L 2-1 (0-1 ECC).

Cincinnati Christian 1857, Clark Montessori 1620

Leaders: Brown (CC) 459.

Records: CC 2-1 (2-0 MVC), CM 1-2 (0-2 MVC).

Girls bowling

Lebanon 1886, Milford 1808

Leaders: Daniels (L) 321.

Records: L 2-1 (1-0 ECC), M 1-1 (0-1 ECC).

Bethel-Tate 1827, East Clinton 1476

Leaders: Randolph (BT) 400, Beers (EC) 363.

Records: BT 3-2 (3-1 SBAAC), EC 1-3 (1-3 SBAAC).

Oak Hills 2153, Mason 1740

Leaders: Mundstock (OH) 373.

Records: OH 2-0 (1-0 GMC), M 0-2 (0-1 GMC).

Reading 1651, Wyoming 981

Leaders: Chandler (R) 251, Jain (W) 205.

Records: R 3-1 (3-0 CHL), W 0-1 (0-1 CHL).

West Clermont 2006, Little Miami 1789

Leaders: Hooks (WC) 427.

Records: WC 2-1 (1-0 ECC), LM 1-1 (0-1 ECC).

Anderson 1750, Loveland 1372

Leaders: Ward (A) 270.

Records: A 3-1 (1-0 ECC), L 0-3 (0-1 ECC).

Cincinnati Christian 1364, Clark Montessori 1130

Leaders: Porter (CC) 358.

Records: CC 2-0 (1-0 MVC), CM 0-3 (0-2 MVC).